October 2019

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
126 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in Encova Center -- Student Meeting (Vincent Scalise)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
9:00AM to 10:00AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591N, Sec. 1- ADTP: Marketing Management (Walsh/Kiger) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- B&E Undergrad Advising Office Meeting (Misty Jackson)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in MDLC (BE131) -- B&E Undergrad Advising Office Team Meeting (Amy Roberts-Dixon)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
10:30AM to 11:30AM in Dean's Board Room -- Readmitted Students (Misty Jackson)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
11:45AM to 1:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- WVU Medicine (Sarah Glenn)
1:00PM to 2:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- College Executive Committee (Jamie Kiszka)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 791A: Linear Statistical Models (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
4:00PM to 4:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
4:30PM to 5:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 741 - (Karen Smith)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
225 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
7:00AM to 6:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- EY Interviews (Sarah Glenn)
8:00AM to 9:00AM in Dean's Board Room -- HR Service Delivery Meeting (Marlene Guzy)
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591K, Sec. 1-ADTP: Decision Analytics (Fraser) (Patty Slagel)
8:30AM to 12:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- Education Abroad Advising (Misty Jackson)
8:30AM to 9:20AM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Undergraduate Committee (BS) Curriculum Committee Meeting (Kayla Smell)
9:00AM to 10:00AM in Dean's Board Room -- 12-k entrepreneurial initiatives (Tara)
9:00AM to 3:00PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Chambers Student Organization Fair (Abigail Buehler)
10:00AM to 11:00AM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Grant Writing (Speaker) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
10:00AM to 11:15AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
10:30AM to 12:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591J, Sec. 1 ADTP: Ldng Proj for Bus Innov (Krosmico) (Patty Slagel)
11:30AM to 2:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- FIN 741 (FIN 741)
11:30AM to 12:30PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Non-Marketing Curriculum Committee (Li Wang)
12:30PM to 1:30PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- MBA Trading Class (Kara Forst)
1:30PM to 2:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MKTG Phd committee (Crosno) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
1:30PM to 2:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- Research and Library Committee Meeting (Marlene Guzy)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785, Sec. 1 - Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Collignon) (Patricia Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:30PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- First Year Trips Planning Mtg Summer 2020 (Rachel Nieman)
3:30PM to 4:30PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- *replaces 2:30 mtg* First Year Trips Planning Mtg Summer 2020 (Rachel Nieman)
3:30PM to 7:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- GSCM 430 (Elizabeth Pendeville)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 751 (Karen Smith)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 544, Sec. 1 -Benefits Management (Parton) (Patricia Slagel)
7:00PM to 8:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
317 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 6:00PM in Encova Center -- Practicum (Ryan Noon)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591N, Sec. 1- ADTP: Marketing Management (Walsh/Kiger) (Patty Slagel)
9:45AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 710 Philosophy of Reserach (Michael Walsh (Straight))
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
10:30AM to 11:15AM in Dean's Board Room -- Global Advisory Counsel (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
5:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 765 (Karen Smith)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
414 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 11:30AM in MDLC (BE131) -- Catering Staging (Tera Bowden)
8:00AM to 12:00PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 571/573 (MSIR 1/MSIR 2 Practicums) (Patty Slagel)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in Dean's Board Room -- ORGL (Scott Hanson speaker) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
9:00AM to 11:00AM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Boot Strap Research/John Saldanha (Marlene Guzy)
9:00AM to 10:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MS Finance Exam - Paul Speaker (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 12:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Go First Friday: High Volume Student Visits (Christopher Morlock)
10:30AM to 11:20AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 1:30PM in MDLC (BE131) -- CARMA Webcast (James Field)
12:30PM to 1:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 709- Jane Ruseski (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 4:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 572, Sec 1 - Prof Development Practicum 2 (Noon) (Patty Slagel)
1:30PM to 2:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- Economics PhD Students with Seminar Speaker (Karen Smith)
2:00PM to 4:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Go First Friday: High Volume Student Visits (Christopher Morlock)
2:30PM to 3:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- PhD Economics Seminar Speaker (Karen Smith)
51 Booking
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
61 Booking
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
714 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591K, Sec. 1-ADTP: Decision Analytics (Fraser) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:15AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:00AM in Dean's Board Room -- Anthony Gregory Visit (Priscilla Minter)
10:30AM to 12:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591J, Sec. 1 ADTP: Ldng Proj for Bus Innov (Krosmico) (Patty Slagel)
11:00AM to 2:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- Anthony Gregory Visit (Priscilla Minter)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Finance PhD GA meeting (Ann Marie Hibbert)
1:00PM to 3:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- Excel help (Marie Rice)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG P&T faculty meeting (McIntyre) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785 Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 731 - Scott Schuh (Karen Smith)
6:30PM to 7:30PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting Meet and Greet (Megan McBride Schaupp)
828 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 9:00AM in Dean's Board Room -- Faculty Breakfast (Jamie Kiszka)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
9:00AM to 10:00AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591N, Sec. 1- ADTP: Marketing Management (Walsh/Kiger) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 10:30AM in Dean's Board Room -- Architect Set-up (Jamie Kiszka)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in MDLC (BE131) -- B&E Undergrad Advising Office Team Meeting (Amy Roberts-Dixon)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
10:30AM to 2:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Chambers College Design Meeting w/Strada-Gensler (Marlene Guzy)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Make Up Exam (Li Wang)
1:30PM to 2:30PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Placement Survey Plan (Katherine Kopp)
2:00PM to 3:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Architects' Follow-up (Jamie Kiszka)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 791A: Linear Statistical Models (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
3:00PM to 5:30PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Special Accomodation Exam - Perry Ferrell (Karen Smith)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 741 - (Karen Smith)
6:45PM to 8:15PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Online Collaborate Session (Kayla Smell)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
919 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591K, Sec. 1-ADTP: Decision Analytics (Fraser) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:00AM in Dean's Board Room -- DEI Committee Meeting (Dariane Drake)
10:00AM to 11:15AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
10:30AM to 12:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591J, Sec. 1 ADTP: Ldng Proj for Bus Innov (Krosmico) (Patty Slagel)
11:00AM to 1:50PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 770 (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:00AM to 2:00PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- Graduate Programs Table (Brady McDonald)
11:30AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MKTG BLITZ (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:30AM to 2:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- FIN 741 (FIN 741)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- GSCM Skype Interview (Graham Peace)
1:00PM to 3:50PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Corporate Finance Seminar (Jonathan T. Fluharty)
1:30PM to 3:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MKTG Phd Oral Comps (Crosno) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:00PM to 4:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- Study Hall Sessions (Tynetta Johnson)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785, Sec. 1 - Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Collignon) (Patricia Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 751 (Karen Smith)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 544, Sec. 1 -Benefits Management (Parton) (Patricia Slagel)
7:45PM to 9:30PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
1019 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- GSCM Skype Interviews (Graham Peace)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
10:30AM to 11:15AM in Dean's Board Room -- Global Advisory Council (Brian Chang)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
1:30PM to 2:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- Finance & Administration Leadership Meeting (Marlene Guzy)
2:30PM to 3:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- Assistant Deans Group Organization Meeting (Marlene Guzy)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
5:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 765 (Karen Smith)
5:45PM to 6:30PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MSU Supply Chain Competition Zoom Meeting (Jeremy Roberts)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
1112 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
7:00AM to 12:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- CATERING (Tera Bowden)
8:00AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- GSCM Skype Calls (Graham Peace)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:00AM to 12:00PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 571/573 (MSIR 1/MSIR 2 Practicums) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 12:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Go First Friday: High Volume Student Visits (Christopher Morlock)
10:30AM to 11:20AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
12:30PM to 1:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 709- Jane Ruseski (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Scholarship meeting (Ellie Nesser)
1:00PM to 4:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 572, Sec 1 - Prof Development Practicum 2 (Noon) (Patty Slagel)
2:00PM to 4:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Go First Friday: High Volume Student Visits (Christopher Morlock)
3:30PM to 4:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- Master's Programs Coordinator Meeting (Marlene Guzy)
122 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
132 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
1418 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ORGL Ethical Leadership (Nix) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591A, Sec. 1 -ADTP: Sup Chain Dsgn and Innov (Bernardes) (Patty Slagel)
9:00AM to 12:30PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- Chambers College: Professional Leadership Conference Sign Ups (Michael Minella)
9:30AM to 10:30AM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG P&T meeting (Michael Walsh (Straight))
10:00AM to 11:15AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
10:30AM to 11:30AM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MKTG job cand (Walsh) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:30AM to 12:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- Global Supply Chain Candidate Presentation (Jamie Kiszka)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785 Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
3:00PM to 4:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Development Team Meeting (Priscilla Minter)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- SHRM Competition (Liz Vitullo)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Meeting with AKPsi officers (Li Wang)
4:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 731 - Scott Schuh (Karen Smith)
6:30PM to 7:30PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting Meet and Greet (Megan McBride Schaupp)
7:45PM to 9:30PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
1530 Bookings
12:00AM to 11:55PM in Vantage Center -- SPACE UNAVAILABLE (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
8:30AM to 9:30AM in Dean's Board Room -- Meeting with WVU IT (Jamie Kiszka)
9:00AM to 10:00AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
9:00AM to 12:30PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Chambers College: Professional Leadership Conference Sign Ups (Michael Minella)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591L, Sec. 1-ADTP: Financial Management (Speaker) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- B&E Undergrad Advising Office Meeting (Misty Jackson)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in MDLC (BE131) -- B&E Undergrad Advising Office Team Meeting (Amy Roberts-Dixon)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
10:00AM to 11:00AM in Dean's Board Room -- Admin Meeting to discuss P&T Policies (Karen Smith)
11:00AM to 1:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Test w/ Accommodations (Tynetta Johnson)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- College Executive Committee (Jamie Kiszka)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:30PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- MIS student project groups (Kayla Smell)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 791A: Linear Statistical Models (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- NDA meeting with Dean Reyes (Jamie Kiszka)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- MIS student project groups (Kayla Smell)
4:30PM to 5:30PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- SHRM Meeting (Kara Forst)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 741 - (Karen Smith)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
1628 Bookings
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:00AM to 9:00AM in Dean's Board Room -- Faculty Breakfast (Jamie Kiszka)
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591A, Sec. 1 -ADTP: Sup Chain Dsgn and Innov (Bernardes) (Patty Slagel)
8:30AM to 9:20AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Accounting Department Meeting (Kayla Smell)
10:00AM to 11:15AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
10:30AM to 11:30AM in Dean's Board Room -- MKTG job cand (Walsh) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
10:30AM to 12:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- GSCM Candidate Davletshin Presentation (Kayla Smell)
10:30AM to 11:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- MANG P&T meeting (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:00AM to 12:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- BCOR 299 Instructors Meeting (Elizabeth Tomlinson)
11:00AM to 1:50PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 770 (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:30AM to 2:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- FIN 741 (FIN 741)
12:00PM to 1:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Diversity/PepsiCo Follow-up (Liz Vitullo)
12:30PM to 1:30PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- MBA Trading Class (Kara Forst)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Summer Research Salary Support - Paul Speaker (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Academic Incubator Programs Meeting (Jamie Kiszka)
1:00PM to 3:50PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Corporate Finance Seminar (Jonathan T. Fluharty)
1:30PM to 3:00PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- Resume Review Workshop (Ashley Lesnick)
2:00PM to 3:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- How Can We Make Scheduling Better? (Marlene Guzy)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785, Sec. 1 - Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Collignon) (Patricia Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
3:00PM to 4:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Quicken Loans Recruitment (Sarah Glenn)
3:15PM to 4:15PM in Dean's Board Room -- Digital Measures & P&T with New Faculty (Karen Smith)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 6:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Testing Accomodations (Tynetta Johnson)
4:00PM to 6:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Testing Accomodations (Tynetta Johnson)
4:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 751 (Karen Smith)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 544, Sec. 1 -Benefits Management (Parton) (Patricia Slagel)
8:00PM to 9:30PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
1718 Bookings
8:00AM to 5:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Development Assistant Dean Interviews (Jamie Kiszka)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591L, Sec. 1-ADTP: Financial Management (Speaker) (Patty Slagel)
9:45AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 710 Philosophy of Reserach (Michael Walsh (Straight))
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:30PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- MIS student project groups (Kayla Smell)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- MIS student project groups (Kayla Smell)
5:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 765 (Karen Smith)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
1814 Bookings
7:00AM to 12:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- CATERING (Tera Bowden)
8:00AM to 1:00PM in Vantage Center -- MBA Practicum (Ryan Noon)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:00AM to 12:00PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 571/573 (MSIR 1/MSIR 2 Practicums) (Patty Slagel)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ORGL Ethical Leadership (Nix) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
9:00AM to 3:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- MISA Hackathon Judging Rooms (Ashley Lesnick)
9:00AM to 3:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- MISA Hackathon Judging Rooms (Ashley Lesnick)
9:00AM to 3:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MISA Hackathon Judging Rooms (Ashley Lesnick)
10:30AM to 11:20AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:30PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- Tenure line recruiting committee meeting (Kayla Smell)
12:30PM to 2:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- Finance Seminar Presentation (Jonathan T. Fluharty)
12:30PM to 1:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 709- Jane Ruseski (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 4:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 572, Sec 1 - Prof Development Practicum 2 (Noon) (Patty Slagel)
2:00PM to 3:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MBA and Cooperative Master's Degree Programs Curriculum Committee (Valerie Blake)
199 Bookings
8:00AM to 12:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Professional Sales Advisory Council (Vickie Trickett)
8:00AM to 5:00PM in Encova Center -- Chambers College Graduate Education Discovery Conference (Tera Bowden)
8:00AM to 5:00PM in Vantage Center -- Chambers College Graduate Education Discovery Conference (Tera Bowden)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- WVU Sales Competition (Marlene Guzy)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- WVU Sales Competition - 8:00AM to 7:00PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- WVU Sales Competition - 8:00AM to 7:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- WVU Sales Competition (Marlene Guzy)
8:00AM to 7:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- WVU Sales Competition (Marlene Guzy)
12:00PM to 7:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- WVU Sales Competition -
204 Bookings
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
12:00PM to 5:00PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BCOR 199 Student Make a Blanket Day (Carole Kiger)
12:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- BCOR 199 Student Make a Blanket Day (Carole Kiger)
3:00PM to 7:00PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Scholarship TY Party (Priscilla Minter)
2115 Bookings
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591A, Sec. 1 -ADTP: Sup Chain Dsgn and Innov (Bernardes) (Patty Slagel)
9:00AM to 12:30PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Chambers College: Professional Leadership Conference Sign Ups (Michael Minella)
10:00AM to 11:15AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
10:30AM to 11:30AM in Dean's Board Room -- UPC (Graham Peace)
10:30AM to 11:30AM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MKTG job cand (Walsh) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:00AM to 2:00PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- MassMutual Table (Sarah Glenn)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- CCD Staff Meeting (Kellyn Smith)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785 Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 731 - Scott Schuh (Karen Smith)
5:30PM to 7:30PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- MSIR Guest Speaker (Kara Forst)
6:30PM to 7:30PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting Meet and Greet (Megan McBride Schaupp)
8:00PM to 9:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
2222 Bookings
8:00AM to 7:00PM in Encova Center -- BLOCKED (Vickie)
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
9:00AM to 10:00AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
9:00AM to 12:30PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Chambers College: Professional Leadership Conference Sign Ups (Michael Minella)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591L, Sec. 1-ADTP: Financial Management (Speaker) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in MDLC (BE131) -- B&E Undergrad Advising Office Team Meeting (Amy Roberts-Dixon)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
1:30PM to 2:30PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- MKTG Skype Interview Chen (Fitzgerald) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:00PM to 3:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Dean Reyes with Development (Jamie Kiszka)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 791A: Linear Statistical Models (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Chambers College Scholarship Process (Ellie Nesser)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
2312 Bookings
8:15AM to 9:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ORGL Ethical Leadership (Nix) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591A, Sec. 1 -ADTP: Sup Chain Dsgn and Innov (Bernardes) (Patty Slagel)
10:30AM to 11:30AM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MKTG job cand (Walsh) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:30AM to 2:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- FIN 741 (FIN 741)
1:00PM to 3:50PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Corporate Finance Seminar (Jonathan T. Fluharty)
2:00PM to 4:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- Architects (Jamie Kiszka)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785, Sec. 1 - Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Collignon) (Patricia Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:30PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- Student Consulting Company Proposal (Jamie Kiszka)
3:30PM to 7:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- GSCM 430 Group Project (Elizabeth Pendeville)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 544, Sec. 1 -Benefits Management (Parton) (Patricia Slagel)
2415 Bookings
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591L, Sec. 1-ADTP: Financial Management (Speaker) (Patty Slagel)
9:45AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 710 Philosophy of Reserach (Michael Walsh (Straight))
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
11:30AM to 12:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- CYBR Planning (Dallas Mullett)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
5:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 765 (Karen Smith)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
257 Bookings
7:00AM to 12:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- CATERING (Tera Bowden)
8:00AM to 12:00PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 571/573 (MSIR 1/MSIR 2 Practicums) (Patty Slagel)
10:30AM to 11:20AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
10:30AM to 11:30AM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MKTG job cand (Walsh) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
12:30PM to 1:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 709- Jane Ruseski (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 4:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 572, Sec 1 - Prof Development Practicum 2 (Noon) (Patty Slagel)
2:00PM to 3:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MBA and Cooperative Master's Degree Programs Curriculum Committee (Valerie Blake)
26
27
2813 Bookings
8:15AM to 9:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ORGL Ethical Leadership (Nix) (Michael Walsh (Straight))
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591A, Sec. 1 -ADTP: Sup Chain Dsgn and Innov (Bernardes) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:15AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Monthly Marketing Dialog Meeting (Marlene Guzy)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785 Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
3:00PM to 4:00PM in Dean's Board Room -- Development Team Meeting (Priscilla Minter)
3:20PM to 4:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Encova Center -- Economics Brown Bag (Karen Smith)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 731 - Scott Schuh (Karen Smith)
6:30PM to 7:30PM in 4th Floor Atrium -- Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting Meet and Greet (Megan McBride Schaupp)
7:00PM to 8:00PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Elizabeth Pendeville)
2922 Bookings
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
9:00AM to 10:00AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591L, Sec. 1-ADTP: Financial Management (Speaker) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Dean's Board Room -- SMIF - Naomi Boyd (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- B&E Undergrad Advising Office Meeting (Misty Jackson)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in 3rd Floor Atrium -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in MDLC (BE131) -- B&E Undergrad Advising Office Team Meeting (Amy Roberts-Dixon)
10:00AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 709 (Suzanne Kitchen)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- College Executive Committee (Jamie Kiszka)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 791A: Linear Statistical Models (Michael Walsh (Straight))
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
4:00PM to 5:00PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- MMF Workshop (Scott Schuh)
4:30PM to 5:30PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- SHRM Meeting (Kara Forst)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 741 - (Karen Smith)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
3011 Bookings
8:30AM to 10:15AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591A, Sec. 1 -ADTP: Sup Chain Dsgn and Innov (Bernardes) (Patty Slagel)
10:00AM to 11:15AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 701-Bryan McCannon (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MKTG BLITZ (Michael Walsh (Straight))
11:30AM to 2:20PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- FIN 741 (FIN 741)
12:30PM to 1:30PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- MBA Trading Class (Kara Forst)
1:00PM to 3:50PM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- Corporate Finance Seminar (Jonathan T. Fluharty)
2:00PM to 5:00PM in MDLC (BE131) -- MANG 785, Sec. 1 - Contemporary Strategic Mgmt (Collignon) (Patricia Slagel)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 527, Sec. 2 - Alternative Investments (Abbott) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 5:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- FIN 521, Sec. 1-Financial Reporting/Analysis (DeGeorge) (Patty Slagel)
4:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 751 (Karen Smith)
6:00PM to 8:50PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 544, Sec. 1 -Benefits Management (Parton) (Patricia Slagel)
3115 Bookings
8:15AM to 9:30AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591M, Sec. 1-ADTP: Experiential (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
9:40AM to 11:20AM in MPEC (BE 128) -- BADM 591L, Sec. 1-ADTP: Financial Management (Speaker) (Patty Slagel)
9:45AM to 1:00PM in Marketing Conference Room (BE 264) -- MANG 710 Philosophy of Reserach (Michael Walsh (Straight))
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Maust Conference Room (BE 335) -- (Karen Smith)
10:00AM to 11:30AM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 726 - Adam Nowak (Karen Smith)
11:30AM to 12:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ACCT 512 Sec. 2- Mergers and Acquisitions (Dorminey) (Patty Slagel)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 702 - Arabinda Basistha (Karen Smith)
1:00PM to 2:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 505, Sec. 1 -Employment Law (Reed, Martin) (Patricia Slagel)
1:30PM to 2:30PM in Dean's Board Room -- NOAA Data Business Plan (Liz Vitullo)
2:30PM to 3:45PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 721 - Feng Yao (Karen Smith)
2:30PM to 3:40PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 534, Sec.3 - Work Grp Dynmcs Leadrshp (Follmer/Kitchen) (Patricia Slagel)
5:00PM to 6:50PM in Economics Conference Room (BE 401) -- ECON 765 (Karen Smith)
6:00PM to 7:15PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 509, Sec. 1 - Talent Acquisition (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
7:30PM to 8:45PM in MPEC (BE 128) -- ILR 508, Sec. 2 - Organizational Change/Renewal (Zeni) (Patricia Slagel)
Powered By MIDAS